KYC Strategies

“Know Your Customer, Generate More Revenue!”

KYC Strategies logoKYC STRATEGIES KYC OS / Client portal

B2B cold calling services pricingWhat it costs.What you get.

Every cold calling package we sell, priced in public. We make the calls for you, starting with a 20-hour Pilot, or we build your team to make them.

Done-for-you cold callingCold call trainingUSA and Canada

Start here
20-hour Pilot
$3,000, or $150 an hour
Retainer
From $6,000 / month
Per meeting
$300 to $500
Rev share
$2,500 / month + 10%
90-Day Build
$36,000 / 90 days

Two ways to work with us.

We make the calls for you, or we build your team to make them. Done-for-you work starts with a 20-hour Pilot.

Done for you

We make the calls.

Our in-house reps call your market, book qualified meetings on your calendar and report what buyers say.

  • Pilot: $3,000 for 20 hours
  • Retainer: from $6,000 a month
  • Pay per meeting: $300 to $500
  • Revenue share: $2,500 a month + 10%

Pick this if you need meetings this quarter and do not want to hire, train and manage reps.

See the plans ↓
Done with you

We build your team.

In 90 days we install the system, train your reps, coach your manager and hand over the playbook.

  • 120 hours over 90 days
  • Four deliverables your team keeps
  • $36,000, or $32,400 paid in full

Pick this if you have reps, or are hiring them, and want to own the cold calling function.

See the 90-Day Build ↓

Done for you starts with a Pilot.

20 hours of calling into 1,000 contacts we build for you. Enough calling to know if it works for your market.

Step 1

The Pilot

$3,000one time

$150 an hour

Our standard rate is $250 an hour. We use all 20 hours to keep improving until we hit our target, so you know if it works for your market and where to focus next.

  • 20 hours of calling
  • 1,000 contacts, built and enriched with mobile data
  • Custom talk tracks you approve
  • Live portal and reporting
  • A readout of what buyers said
One time. No setup fee. Nothing renews.

Does it work for your market?

20 hours of calling gives you real data on whether your buyers take the meeting, and how often.

Who your buyers are.

By the end, we know which personas tend to be your decision makers, champions and coaches.

What to fix before you scale.

The list, the talk tracks or the offer. The readout tells you which one to change first.

When the 20 hours are used, the Pilot ends.
Pick a plan below, or stop. There is nothing to cancel.

Then pick how you pay.

Three ways to keep the calls going after a Pilot. Every plan runs four months and does not auto-renew.

Step 2: pick how you pay

Retainer

Buy calling hours

From$6,000/ month

  • Expand: $6,000 for 25 hrs a month, $240 an hour
  • Scale: $11,000 for 50 hrs a month, $220 an hour
  • Data included, more from $400 for 1,000 contacts
  • 1-2 hours a month of consulting
  • Unused hours roll forward

Best for teams that want steady, predictable volume every month.

4-month contract.
Setup $1,000 to $1,500, one time.

Pay per meeting

Pay for results

Per qualified meeting$300 to $500

  • Only held, qualified meetings are billed
  • Held Unqualified, no-shows and cancellations are not billed
  • Log each outcome within 10 business days
  • No monthly retainer
  • Data billed separately, from $500 for 1,000 contacts

Best for teams whose Pilot proved the market and who want to pay only for meetings.

4-month engagement. Does not renew.
By approval, after a Pilot in the same market.

Revenue share

Share the risk

Monthly, plus 10% on close$2,500/ month

  • 15 hours a month, guaranteed
  • 1,000 contacts with mobile data
  • 4 hours a month with our founder
  • 10% of the first deal, billed only on close
  • Unused hours roll forward

Best for teams with a proven offer that want us paid on closed revenue.

4-month contract.
By approval. Proven go-to-market.
How the 10% on revenue share works

The first deal only.

10% of the first contract a prospect signs after attending a meeting we booked during your revenue share engagement, counting committed implementation and recurring fees for the initial term. Renewals, upsells and expansions do not count.

Month-to-month deals.

If that first sale has no committed term, the 10% applies to what the customer pays you in its first 12 months, billed monthly.

When it is due.

When the deal closes while you have any active engagement with us, or within 45 days after our last day of work for you. Deals that close later owe nothing.

Compare the plans.

PlanPilotRetainerPay per meetingRevenue share
Price$3,000 one time$6,000 or $11,000 a month, plus $1,000 to $1,500 setup$300 to $500 per qualified meeting$2,500 a month + 10% of the first deal
Calling20 hours25 or 50 hours a monthNot billed by the hour15 hours a month, guaranteed
You pay forThe 20 hoursCalling hoursHeld, qualified meetingsCalling hours and closed first deals
Data1,000 contacts included. More from $500 for 1,000Included. More from $400 for 1,000Billed separately, from $500 for 1,000 contacts1,000 contacts included. More from $500 for 1,000
Consulting timeNot included1-2 hours a monthNot included4 hours a month with our founder
TermEnds when the hours are used4 months, no auto-renew4 months, does not renew4 months, no auto-renew
Unused hoursNone. The Pilot runs until all 20 are usedRoll forwardDoes not applyRoll forward
Who can buyAnyoneAfter a PilotBy approval, after a Pilot in the same marketBy approval, after a Pilot, with a proven go-to-market
Portal and reportingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded

Swipe the table to compare →

Included in every plan.

All of this comes with the Pilot, retainers, pay per meeting and revenue share.

In-house reps.

Our own reps in the USA or Canada make every call. No third-party call centers.

Lists built live.

Never bought. Built for your ideal customer profile, with a direct mobile number for each contact. On pay per meeting, data is billed separately.

Talk tracks you approve.

Written for your market, approved by you, and A/B tested by persona.

A live client portal.

Every meeting and its notes in KYC OS as it happens, with call recordings where available.

A monthly readout.

What buyers said, which talk tracks booked meetings with each persona, and what we are changing next.

Coaching by our founder.

He coaches our reps on your account every week, whatever plan you are on.

KYC OS is where you check all of it, from the first dial to closed-won. Take a look inside the KYC OS client portal.

The monthly readout shows what buyers said and how the calls went, by persona. See how our cold call conversational intelligence works.

Any plan can also generate a Campaign Intelligence report: what your market said, counted, with a verdict on where to aim. See what is inside our cold calling GTM intelligence.

The data behind every call.

We build every B2B calling list for one campaign, then add the details that give a rep something worth saying.

Built in real time.

Our own n8n workflows build every list fresh for your campaign, down to the decision makers, champions and coaches at each account. Never bought.

Live company data.

Apify pulls current company details, like headcount and site traffic, so the list leads with the accounts most worth a call.

14 providers deep.

Clay runs each contact through 14 mobile data providers, in order, until one returns a direct number.

Cleaned after the pull.

Custom workflows clean every record again, with AI where a rule is not enough: duplicates out, titles sorted by seniority, bad fits dropped, gaps filled.

Fields built for the market you sell to

Ecommerce brands.

Monthly site traffic, store platform and any competing tool already installed.

Healthcare organizations.

Medicare program, payer mix and quality star ratings.

Public agencies.

Operating budget, region and contact seniority.

The fields that matter are on the rep’s screen when the call connects.
They pick the talk track, give the opener a reason and name the competitor to beat.

What data costs

Standard rates

Pay per meeting, Pilot and revenue share

From$500for 1,000 contacts

  • 1,000 contacts: $500
  • 2,000 contacts: $800
  • 4,000 contacts: $1,500
All data on pay per meeting.
Extra contacts on the Pilot and revenue share.

Retainer rates

Expand and Scale

From$400for 1,000 contacts

  • 1,000 contacts: $400
  • 2,000 contacts: $700
  • 4,000 contacts: $1,250
Data is included in every retainer.
These rates are for extra contacts.

Your team. KYC-level.

The 90-Day Build is our cold call training program. We install the system, train your reps, coach your manager and hand over a playbook your team keeps.

The 90-Day Build: pick how you pay

Monthly

Standard payment

$36,000total

$12,000 a month for three months, billed at the start of each month.

Paid in full

10% off for paying upfront

$32,400one payment

Billed once at signing. You save $3,600.

Both options include
  • 120 hours over 90 days, led by our founder
  • Cold calling tech stack setup and integration
  • Talk tracks and a MEDDICC-based qualifying framework
  • All training, role play and call coaching
  • Manager coaching handoff
  • Four deliverables your team keeps
Starts within two weeks of signing. Software and tech stack costs are separate and paid by you. Travel and on-site time, if needed, are billed separately and agreed before booking. Pay by ACH or bank transfer. Card payments add 2.9%.

Target by day 90: one qualified meeting every two hours of cold calling, per rep.
A target, not a guarantee. The whole program is built to get your team there.

1

Foundation and build

Set up the system and ramp the team.

  • Stakeholder alignment and discovery8 hrs
  • ICP and buyer personas4 hrs
  • List building and enrichment6 hrs
  • Tech stack audit and dialer setup6 hrs
  • Talk tracks and value statements8 hrs
  • Objection library4 hrs
  • First training and role play4 hrs
  • Month 140 hrs
2

Execute and refine

Live phones, coaching and tuning.

  • Live training and role play8 hrs
  • Recorded call review and coaching12 hrs
  • Talk track updates from live calls4 hrs
  • Objection handling drills4 hrs
  • Qualification framework rollout4 hrs
  • Weekly performance reviews4 hrs
  • Manager coaching cadence4 hrs
  • Month 240 hrs
3

Optimize and hand off

Push performance and hand it over.

  • Performance coaching8 hrs
  • Recorded call review and feedback6 hrs
  • BDR user manual, finalized5 hrs
  • Onboarding playbook, finalized5 hrs
  • Manager schedule, finalized4 hrs
  • KPI dashboard training4 hrs
  • Coaching handoff to your manager8 hrs
  • Month 340 hrs

What we build. What you keep.

Six pillars over 90 days, and four deliverables your team owns when we are done.

The six pillars

ICP and list building.

We define your ideal buyer and install the process your team uses to build and maintain targeted lists with mobile and email data.

Tech stack and dialer.

We audit and configure your dialer, CRM and tools for connect rates, clean data and reporting you can trust.

Talk tracks and messaging.

Value statements, openers, title-based angles, an objection library and a qualifying framework built for your market.

Training and live coaching.

Live training, role play and call coaching across all 90 days: tonality, pacing and the close.

KPIs and dashboards.

Your stack already has dashboards. We train your manager to read them: calling hours, conversations, set rate, show rate and meetings booked.

Documentation and playbook.

Talk tracks, qualification rules and coaching processes, documented as we go. The playbook is yours.

The four deliverables

BDR and SDR user manual.

Each rep’s daily desk reference.

  • Product, market and ICP definition
  • Persona-by-persona messaging
  • Talk tracks and objection library
  • MEDDICC-based qualifying framework
  • Psychology and tonality

90-day onboarding playbook.

A day-by-day curriculum for onboarding every future hire on your own.

  • Day-by-day onboarding structure
  • Expectations setting
  • Role-play scripts and prompts
  • A pillar-based ramp to week 12

Manager schedule and coaching guide.

A week-by-week blueprint for coaching, role play, ramp milestones and KPI cadence.

  • Week 1 onboarding hour budget
  • Recurring weeks 2 to 12 cadence
  • Phase-based coaching
  • Milestone and KPI checkpoints

Cold calling tech stack setup.

Lists, dialer and CRM, configured and integrated end to end.

  • Targeted list-building system
  • Parallel dialer
  • CRM integration
  • CRM fields setup

Want to see the work first?
Ask for our redacted sample packet on your call: excerpts from a BDR execution playbook, a manager onboarding schedule, a field manual and ICP guide, and cold call talk tracks.

The full program, pillar by pillar, is on its own page. Read about the 90-Day Build.

What the alternatives cost.

Numbers from outside sources, so you can run the comparison yourself.

Hiring an SDR

$80,000a year

Median on-target pay, before benefits. Average ramp is three months, and the median quota is 10 held meetings a month.

Source: The Bridge Group, 2025 SDR research report, 351 B2B companies.

In-house cost per meeting

$885per held meeting

That $80,000 plus benefits, spread over 10 held meetings a month at quota. Before recruiting, tools, data and ramp time.

Our math. Benefits are 24.7% of total compensation in private-industry sales jobs, per BLS employer cost data, June 2026.

Outsourced appointment setting

$200 to $800a meeting

The typical range for pay-per-appointment models. Price depends on industry, buyer seniority and geography.

Source: ZoomInfo, guide to outsourced SDR companies, 2026.

The 90-Day Build costs less than six months of one SDR’s median on-target pay.
That is our math from the $80,000 median, and the playbook stays with you when reps move on.

What is in writing.

The short version of our terms. Your order confirmation sets the specifics.

Before we dial
  • You approve the list and talk tracks.Nothing is dialed until you approve. No reply within 5 business days counts as approval.
  • You define a qualified meeting.Your criteria go in the order confirmation before the first call.
  • Your exclusions stay off the list.Send us your customers and open deals, and we suppress them.
While we dial
  • Calling hours are live dialing time.List building, onboarding, training and reporting do not count against them.
  • Unused hours roll forward.On a retainer or revenue share, hours you do not use, including during a pause, carry forward and the term extends. Billing stays on schedule.
  • Below target, we rework it.After 10 calling hours below one qualified meeting per two hours, we rework the targeting, list, messaging and dialer settings at no charge for our time.
  • Log meeting outcomes within 10 business days.On pay per meeting, a meeting left open after that is billed as qualified.
When it ends
  • No auto-renew.Plans run four months and nothing renews on its own. Continuing takes a new order confirmation.
  • The list is yours.After full payment, you keep the contacts and mobile numbers we built.
  • 45 days to wrap up.After our last day of work, we finish the final analysis and deliver your campaign data.

Pricing questions.

What does the hourly rate include?

Live calling time only, tracked by our dialer. List building, onboarding, training and reporting never count against your hours, so the 20 hours in a Pilot are 20 hours on the phone.

Is data included?

On the Pilot, retainers and revenue share, yes. On pay per meeting, data comes in packs: $500 for 1,000 contacts, $800 for 2,000 or $1,500 for 4,000.

A pack covers sourcing, mobile numbers and the work to build, clean and enrich the list. Once you have paid in full, the list and its mobile numbers are yours.

How does pay per meeting work?

You pay $300 to $500 for each held meeting that meets the criteria in your order confirmation.

Log each outcome in KYC OS within 10 business days of the meeting. No-shows and cancellations are not billed, a meeting you mark Held Unqualified with a short reason is not invoiced, and a meeting left open after 10 business days is billed as qualified.

Billable meetings are invoiced on the 1st of the next month, to a card on file. Pay per meeting runs once, for four months, by approval after a Pilot, then moves to a retainer or revenue share.

How does revenue share work?

You pay $2,500 a month, which covers 15 calling hours, 1,000 contacts with mobile data and 4 hours a month with our founder.

We also earn 10% of the first deal a prospect signs after a meeting we booked, billed when the deal closes, as long as that is during an engagement with us or within 45 days after our last day of work. Revenue share is by approval, for teams with a proven go-to-market.

What if you miss the target?

We rework the campaign at no charge for our time. The target is one qualified meeting every one to two hours of calling, and it is not a guarantee.

Once a campaign has 10 calling hours of data and is running below one meeting per two hours, we change the targeting, list, messaging and dialer settings. Extra data needed for that work is billed separately.

Is there a contract?

Yes. Retainers, revenue share and pay per meeting each run four months and never renew on their own. To keep going, we sign a new order confirmation together.

The Pilot is a one-time purchase, and the 90-Day Build is signed on a standard services agreement.

Start with 20 hours.Then decide.

Book a short call with our founder. We will scope your Pilot, or the 90-Day Build if you want your own team dialing.